MD
SYNCING MARKET DATA00
MARKET DEKHO
MARKET SAMJHO · FARK DIKHEGA
UPCOMINGMAINBOARDNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC)

Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO

Vaibhav Vyapaar is a Mainboard IPO in the Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) sector, raising ₹42 Cr through a fresh capital only. The face value per share is ₹5 per share. As of the latest update, Market Dekho rates its Grey Market Premium 3/10 — a sentiment signal, not a guarantee of listing gains. Shares are expected to list on NSE SME around Wed, Oct 21, 2026T. Kfin Technologies Ltd. is the registrar for this issue. The lead manager is GetFive Advisors Pvt.Ltd.. Promoter shareholding stands at 2,81,82,423 shares post-issue (down from 2,03,86,423 shares pre-issue). For the period ended 31 Jul 2026, the company reported profit after tax of 3.01.

Data refreshed 13 Oct 2026 · Not investment advice

3/10GMP RATING
Price band₹51-54
Lot size2000 shares
Min. investment₹1,08,000
Issue size₹42 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital only
Closes15 Oct

IPO timeline

IPO details

CompanyVaibhav Vyapaar
SegmentMainboard
IndustryNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
Price band₹51-54
Face value₹5 per share
Lot size2000 shares
Total issue size₹42 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital only
Listing atNSE SME
RegistrarKfin Technologies Ltd.
Lead manager(s)GetFive Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
Promoter holding (pre-issue)2,03,86,423 shares
Promoter holding (post-issue)2,81,82,423 shares

Grey market premium (GMP)

Market Dekho GMP rating3/10
As of13 Oct, 05:30 am IST
GMP trend, day over day

GMP is unofficial grey-market sentiment, not a guarantee of listing price or gains. See GMP for every open and upcoming IPO.

Key terms: IPO · Price band · Lot size · GMP (grey market premium) · ASBA · Basis of allotment · Learn how IPOs work

Reservation by investor category

QIB36,94,000
NII (HNI)11,16,000
Retail25,96,000
Anchor Portion (₹ Cr.)11.88

Financials

Particulars31 Jul 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets96.1684.2355.0461.18
Total Income18.1537.6425.3425.46
Profit After Tax3.011.971.480.45
EBITDA7.5110.847.075.38
NET Worth47.2029.1927.2225.74
Reserves and Surplus37.0021.1423.1921.71
Total Borrowing37.9046.8022.6626.76

Amounts as reported in the offer documents (restated); units as shown by the source.

Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO — FAQs

What is the price band of Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO?

The price band for the Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO is ₹51-54, with a lot size of 2000 shares.

What is the minimum investment in Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO?

One lot is 2000 shares, so at the upper end of the price band (₹51-54) the minimum application is about ₹1,08,000.

What is the GMP rating of Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO?

Market Dekho currently rates the Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO's Grey Market Premium 3/10. GMP is an unofficial sentiment signal, not a guarantee of listing gains.

When will Vaibhav Vyapaar shares list?

Vaibhav Vyapaar shares are expected to list on NSE SME around Wed, Oct 21, 2026T.

Who is the registrar for Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO?

Kfin Technologies Ltd. is the registrar. Use its website to check your allotment status after the basis of allotment.

What is the issue size of Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO?

The Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO is an issue of ₹42 Cr (Fresh capital only).

Is Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO a mainboard or SME issue?

The Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO is a mainboard issue, listing on NSE SME. Mainboard IPOs list on the main segment of the exchange.

How do I apply for Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO?

Apply through the IPO section of your broker app using UPI, or through ASBA in your net banking, between the open and close dates. Bid at or above the cut-off price in multiples of one lot. Our step-by-step guide to applying through UPI and ASBA walks through each screen.

Official & further reading

More IPOs

Market Dekho is for educational purposes only and is not SEBI registered. IPO details are compiled from public sources and may contain errors or be out of date — always read the official offer document (RHP/prospectus) before applying. Disclaimer

📈 Mentorship: Equity, Crypto & Forex tracks from ₹6,000, lifetime access. Launch offer ends 31 Oct. Enroll Now →