MD
LOADING MARKET DEKHO00
MARKET DEKHO
MARKET SAMJHO · FARK DIKHEGA
OPEN NOWMAINBOARDCivil Construction

Vectras Enprocon IPO

Vectras Enprocon is a Mainboard IPO in the Civil Construction sector, raising ₹53 Cr through a fresh capital cum ofs. The issue opens on 30 Oct and closes on 03 Nov, with a price band of ₹99-105 and a lot size of 1200 shares. The face value per share is ₹10 per share. As of the latest update, Market Dekho rates its Grey Market Premium 3/10 — a sentiment signal, not a guarantee of listing gains. Shares are expected to list on BSE SME around Fri, Nov 6, 2026T. MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar for this issue. The lead manager is Beeline Capital Advisors Pvt.ltd.. Promoter shareholding stands at 1,90,56,000 shares post-issue (down from 1,50,00,000 shares pre-issue). For the period ended 30 Sep 2026, the company reported profit after tax of 9.10.

Data refreshed 28 Oct 2026 · Not investment advice

3/10GMP RATING
Price band₹99-105
Lot size1200 shares
Min. investment₹1,26,000
Issue size₹53 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital cum OFS
Opens30 Oct
Closes03 Nov

IPO timeline

IPO details

CompanyVectras Enprocon
SegmentMainboard
IndustryCivil Construction
Price band₹99-105
Face value₹10 per share
Lot size1200 shares
Total issue size₹53 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital cum OFS
Listing atBSE SME
RegistrarMUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
Lead manager(s)Beeline Capital Advisors Pvt.ltd.
Promoter holding (pre-issue)1,50,00,000 shares
Promoter holding (post-issue)1,90,56,000 shares

Grey market premium (GMP)

Market Dekho GMP rating3/10
As of28 Oct, 05:31 am IST

GMP is unofficial grey-market sentiment, not a guarantee of listing price or gains. Read what GMP means and how it is used, or see GMP for every open and upcoming IPO.

Key terms: IPO · Price band · Lot size · GMP (grey market premium) · ASBA · Basis of allotment · Learn how IPOs work

Reservation by investor category

QIBNot more than 50% of the Net Offer
RetailNot less than 35% of the Net Offer
NIINot less than 15% of the Net Offer

Financials

Particulars30 Sep 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets90.9174.9446.5021.47
Total Income72.20119.9080.5354.37
Profit After Tax9.1015.4310.175.81
EBITDA14.5424.0115.058.67
NET Worth46.8537.7522.3212.15
Reserves and Surplus31.8522.7519.829.65
Total Borrowing31.3622.2111.874.16

Amounts as reported in the offer documents (restated); units as shown by the source.

Vectras Enprocon IPO — FAQs

What is the price band of Vectras Enprocon IPO?

The price band for the Vectras Enprocon IPO is ₹99-105, with a lot size of 1200 shares.

When does the Vectras Enprocon IPO open and close?

The Vectras Enprocon IPO opens on 30 Oct and closes on 03 Nov.

What is the minimum investment in Vectras Enprocon IPO?

One lot is 1200 shares, so at the upper end of the price band (₹99-105) the minimum application is about ₹1,26,000.

What is the GMP rating of Vectras Enprocon IPO?

Market Dekho currently rates the Vectras Enprocon IPO's Grey Market Premium 3/10. GMP is an unofficial sentiment signal, not a guarantee of listing gains.

When will Vectras Enprocon shares list?

Vectras Enprocon shares are expected to list on BSE SME around Fri, Nov 6, 2026T.

Who is the registrar for Vectras Enprocon IPO?

MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar. Use its website to check your allotment status after the basis of allotment.

What is the issue size of Vectras Enprocon IPO?

The Vectras Enprocon IPO is an issue of ₹53 Cr (Fresh capital cum OFS).

Is Vectras Enprocon IPO a mainboard or SME issue?

The Vectras Enprocon IPO is a mainboard issue, listing on BSE SME. Mainboard IPOs list on the main segment of the exchange.

How do I apply for Vectras Enprocon IPO?

Apply through the IPO section of your broker app using UPI, or through ASBA in your net banking, between the open and close dates. Bid at or above the cut-off price in multiples of one lot. Our step-by-step guide to applying through UPI and ASBA walks through each screen.

Official & further reading

More IPOs

Market Dekho is for educational purposes only and is not SEBI registered. IPO details are compiled from public sources and may contain errors or be out of date — always read the official offer document (RHP/prospectus) before applying. Disclaimer

Learn how this works

📈 Mentorship: Equity, Crypto & Forex tracks from ₹6,000, lifetime access. Launch offer ends 30 Nov. Enroll Now →