MD
SYNCING MARKET DATA00
MARKET DEKHO
MARKET SAMJHO · FARK DIKHEGA
UPCOMINGMAINBOARDAsset Management Company

EAAA India Alternatives Limited IPO

EAAA India Alternatives Limited is a Mainboard IPO in the Asset Management Company sector, raising ₹1,200 Cr through a ofs only. The issue opens on 26 Oct and closes on 28 Oct, with a price band of Rs.1585 to Rs.1665 and a lot size of 9 shares. The face value per share is ₹5 per share. Shares are expected to list on BSE, NSE around Mon, Nov 2, 2026T. MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar for this issue. The lead manager is Axis Capital Ltd.Jefferies India Pvt.Ltd.Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Ltd.Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.. Promoter shareholding stands at 6,46,55,246 shares post-issue (down from 6,46,55,246 shares pre-issue). For the period ended 30 Jun 2026, the company reported profit after tax of 80.71.

Data refreshed 23 Oct 2026 · Not investment advice

Price bandRs.1585 to Rs.1665
Lot size9 shares
Min. investment₹14,985
Issue size₹1,200 Cr
Issue typeOFS only
Opens26 Oct
Closes28 Oct

IPO timeline

IPO details

CompanyEAAA India Alternatives Limited
SegmentMainboard
IndustryAsset Management Company
Price bandRs.1585 to Rs.1665
Face value₹5 per share
Lot size9 shares
Total issue size₹1,200 Cr
Issue typeOFS only
Listing atBSE, NSE
RegistrarMUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
Lead manager(s)Axis Capital Ltd.Jefferies India Pvt.Ltd.Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Ltd.Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.
Promoter holding (pre-issue)6,46,55,246 shares
Promoter holding (post-issue)6,46,55,246 shares

Key terms: IPO · Price band · Lot size · GMP (grey market premium) · ASBA · Basis of allotment · Learn how IPOs work

Reservation by investor category

QIBNot more than 50% of the Net Offer
RetailNot less than 35% of the Net Offer
NIINot less than 15% of the Net Offer
Retail (Min)1
Retail (Max)13

Financials

Particulars30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets2,101.842,170.282,085.071,769.66
Total Income336.13963.76786.54584.25
Profit After Tax80.71265.20229.78175.16
NET Worth1,160.381,075.54966.45729.48
Reserves and Surplus1,128.241,043.40934.31480.64
Total Borrowing399.20441.03507.49444.83

Amounts as reported in the offer documents (restated); units as shown by the source.

EAAA India Alternatives Limited IPO — FAQs

What is the price band of EAAA India Alternatives Limited IPO?

The price band for the EAAA India Alternatives Limited IPO is Rs.1585 to Rs.1665, with a lot size of 9 shares.

When does the EAAA India Alternatives Limited IPO open and close?

The EAAA India Alternatives Limited IPO opens on 26 Oct and closes on 28 Oct.

What is the minimum investment in EAAA India Alternatives Limited IPO?

One lot is 9 shares, so at the upper end of the price band (Rs.1585 to Rs.1665) the minimum application is about ₹14,985.

When will EAAA India Alternatives Limited shares list?

EAAA India Alternatives Limited shares are expected to list on BSE, NSE around Mon, Nov 2, 2026T.

Who is the registrar for EAAA India Alternatives Limited IPO?

MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar. Use its website to check your allotment status after the basis of allotment.

What is the issue size of EAAA India Alternatives Limited IPO?

The EAAA India Alternatives Limited IPO is an issue of ₹1,200 Cr (OFS only).

Is EAAA India Alternatives Limited IPO a mainboard or SME issue?

The EAAA India Alternatives Limited IPO is a mainboard issue, listing on BSE, NSE. Mainboard IPOs list on the main segment of the exchange.

How do I apply for EAAA India Alternatives Limited IPO?

Apply through the IPO section of your broker app using UPI, or through ASBA in your net banking, between the open and close dates. Bid at or above the cut-off price in multiples of one lot. Our step-by-step guide to applying through UPI and ASBA walks through each screen.

Official & further reading

More IPOs

Market Dekho is for educational purposes only and is not SEBI registered. IPO details are compiled from public sources and may contain errors or be out of date — always read the official offer document (RHP/prospectus) before applying. Disclaimer

📈 Mentorship: Equity, Crypto & Forex tracks from ₹6,000, lifetime access. Launch offer ends 31 Oct. Enroll Now →