MD
LOADING MARKET DEKHO00
MARKET DEKHO
MARKET SAMJHO · FARK DIKHEGA
OPEN NOWMAINBOARDCables - Electricals

Johnsoncab Electricals IPO

Johnsoncab Electricals is a Mainboard IPO in the Cables - Electricals sector, raising ₹56 Cr through a fresh capital only. The issue opens on 30 Oct and closes on 03 Nov, with a price band of ₹190-200 and a lot size of 600 shares. The face value per share is ₹10 per share. As of the latest update, Market Dekho rates its Grey Market Premium 3/10 — a sentiment signal, not a guarantee of listing gains. Shares are expected to list on BSE SME around Fri, Nov 6, 2026T. Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar for this issue. The lead manager is ISK Advisors Pvt.Ltd.. Promoter shareholding stands at 1,05,70,800 shares post-issue (down from 77,70,000 shares pre-issue). For the period ended 31 Mar 2026, the company reported profit after tax of 13.42.

Data refreshed 28 Oct 2026 · Not investment advice

3/10GMP RATING
Price band₹190-200
Lot size600 shares
Min. investment₹1,20,000
Issue size₹56 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital only
Opens30 Oct
Closes03 Nov

IPO timeline

IPO details

CompanyJohnsoncab Electricals
SegmentMainboard
IndustryCables - Electricals
Price band₹190-200
Face value₹10 per share
Lot size600 shares
Total issue size₹56 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital only
Listing atBSE SME
RegistrarMaashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.
Lead manager(s)ISK Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
Promoter holding (pre-issue)77,70,000 shares
Promoter holding (post-issue)1,05,70,800 shares

Grey market premium (GMP)

Market Dekho GMP rating3/10
As of28 Oct, 05:31 am IST

GMP is unofficial grey-market sentiment, not a guarantee of listing price or gains. Read what GMP means and how it is used, or see GMP for every open and upcoming IPO.

Key terms: IPO · Price band · Lot size · GMP (grey market premium) · ASBA · Basis of allotment · Learn how IPOs work

Reservation by investor category

QIBNot more than 50% of the Offer
RetailNot less than 35% of the Offer
NIINot less than 15% of the Offer

Financials

Particulars31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets126.6464.2848.44
Total Income211.34140.0088.95
Profit After Tax13.425.462.52
EBITDA24.0612.145.42
NET Worth31.4414.248.88
Reserves and Surplus23.6711.245.88
Total Borrowing79.8841.7932.81

Amounts as reported in the offer documents (restated); units as shown by the source.

Johnsoncab Electricals IPO — FAQs

What is the price band of Johnsoncab Electricals IPO?

The price band for the Johnsoncab Electricals IPO is ₹190-200, with a lot size of 600 shares.

When does the Johnsoncab Electricals IPO open and close?

The Johnsoncab Electricals IPO opens on 30 Oct and closes on 03 Nov.

What is the minimum investment in Johnsoncab Electricals IPO?

One lot is 600 shares, so at the upper end of the price band (₹190-200) the minimum application is about ₹1,20,000.

What is the GMP rating of Johnsoncab Electricals IPO?

Market Dekho currently rates the Johnsoncab Electricals IPO's Grey Market Premium 3/10. GMP is an unofficial sentiment signal, not a guarantee of listing gains.

When will Johnsoncab Electricals shares list?

Johnsoncab Electricals shares are expected to list on BSE SME around Fri, Nov 6, 2026T.

Who is the registrar for Johnsoncab Electricals IPO?

Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar. Use its website to check your allotment status after the basis of allotment.

What is the issue size of Johnsoncab Electricals IPO?

The Johnsoncab Electricals IPO is an issue of ₹56 Cr (Fresh capital only).

Is Johnsoncab Electricals IPO a mainboard or SME issue?

The Johnsoncab Electricals IPO is a mainboard issue, listing on BSE SME. Mainboard IPOs list on the main segment of the exchange.

How do I apply for Johnsoncab Electricals IPO?

Apply through the IPO section of your broker app using UPI, or through ASBA in your net banking, between the open and close dates. Bid at or above the cut-off price in multiples of one lot. Our step-by-step guide to applying through UPI and ASBA walks through each screen.

Official & further reading

More IPOs

Market Dekho is for educational purposes only and is not SEBI registered. IPO details are compiled from public sources and may contain errors or be out of date — always read the official offer document (RHP/prospectus) before applying. Disclaimer

Learn how this works

📈 Mentorship: Equity, Crypto & Forex tracks from ₹6,000, lifetime access. Launch offer ends 30 Nov. Enroll Now →