MD
SYNCING MARKET DATA00
MARKET DEKHO
MARKET SAMJHO · FARK DIKHEGA
UPCOMINGMAINBOARDPlastic Products - Industrial

BLS Polymers Limited IPO

BLS Polymers Limited is a Mainboard IPO in the Plastic Products - Industrial sector, raising ₹255 Cr through a fresh capital only. The issue opens on 27 Oct and closes on 29 Oct, with a price band of Rs.142 to Rs.150 and a lot size of 100 shares. The face value per share is ₹10 per share. Shares are expected to list on BSE, NSE around Tue, Nov 3, 2026T. Kfin Technologies Ltd. is the registrar for this issue. The lead manager is Unistone Capital Pvt.Ltd.. Promoter shareholding stands at 6,20,31,834 shares post-issue (down from 4,50,31,834 shares pre-issue). For the period ended 30 Jun 2026, the company reported profit after tax of 10.23.

Data refreshed 23 Oct 2026 · Not investment advice

Price bandRs.142 to Rs.150
Lot size100 shares
Min. investment₹15,000
Issue size₹255 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital only
Opens27 Oct
Closes29 Oct

IPO timeline

IPO details

CompanyBLS Polymers Limited
SegmentMainboard
IndustryPlastic Products - Industrial
Price bandRs.142 to Rs.150
Face value₹10 per share
Lot size100 shares
Total issue size₹255 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital only
Listing atBSE, NSE
RegistrarKfin Technologies Ltd.
Lead manager(s)Unistone Capital Pvt.Ltd.
Promoter holding (pre-issue)4,50,31,834 shares
Promoter holding (post-issue)6,20,31,834 shares

Key terms: IPO · Price band · Lot size · GMP (grey market premium) · ASBA · Basis of allotment · Learn how IPOs work

Reservation by investor category

QIBNot more than 50% of the Issue
RetailNot less than 35% of the Issue
NIINot less than 15% of the Issue
Retail (Min)1
Retail (Max)13

Financials

Particulars30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets231.34206.13179.14168.49
Total Income107.81354.41336.70301.50
Profit After Tax10.2327.0121.147.52
EBITDA16.2146.6039.6621.05
NET Worth105.1794.9367.9446.83
Reserves and Surplus60.1449.9058.3437.23
Total Borrowing62.9151.7273.9293.77

Amounts as reported in the offer documents (restated); units as shown by the source.

BLS Polymers Limited IPO — FAQs

What is the price band of BLS Polymers Limited IPO?

The price band for the BLS Polymers Limited IPO is Rs.142 to Rs.150, with a lot size of 100 shares.

When does the BLS Polymers Limited IPO open and close?

The BLS Polymers Limited IPO opens on 27 Oct and closes on 29 Oct.

What is the minimum investment in BLS Polymers Limited IPO?

One lot is 100 shares, so at the upper end of the price band (Rs.142 to Rs.150) the minimum application is about ₹15,000.

When will BLS Polymers Limited shares list?

BLS Polymers Limited shares are expected to list on BSE, NSE around Tue, Nov 3, 2026T.

Who is the registrar for BLS Polymers Limited IPO?

Kfin Technologies Ltd. is the registrar. Use its website to check your allotment status after the basis of allotment.

What is the issue size of BLS Polymers Limited IPO?

The BLS Polymers Limited IPO is an issue of ₹255 Cr (Fresh capital only).

Is BLS Polymers Limited IPO a mainboard or SME issue?

The BLS Polymers Limited IPO is a mainboard issue, listing on BSE, NSE. Mainboard IPOs list on the main segment of the exchange.

How do I apply for BLS Polymers Limited IPO?

Apply through the IPO section of your broker app using UPI, or through ASBA in your net banking, between the open and close dates. Bid at or above the cut-off price in multiples of one lot. Our step-by-step guide to applying through UPI and ASBA walks through each screen.

Official & further reading

More IPOs

Market Dekho is for educational purposes only and is not SEBI registered. IPO details are compiled from public sources and may contain errors or be out of date — always read the official offer document (RHP/prospectus) before applying. Disclaimer

📈 Mentorship: Equity, Crypto & Forex tracks from ₹6,000, lifetime access. Launch offer ends 31 Oct. Enroll Now →