MD
SYNCING MARKET DATA00
MARKET DEKHO
MARKET SAMJHO · FARK DIKHEGA
UPCOMINGMAINBOARDConsumer Electronics

Wiscon Industries IPO

Wiscon Industries is a Mainboard IPO in the Consumer Electronics sector, raising ₹110 Cr through a fresh capital cum ofs. The face value per share is ₹10 per share. Shares are expected to list on BSE SME around Tue, Nov 3, 2026T. Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar for this issue. The lead manager is Smart Horizon Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.. Promoter shareholding stands at 1,99,87,500 shares post-issue (down from 1,56,73,500 shares pre-issue). For the period ended 30 Jun 2026, the company reported profit after tax of 7.89.

Data refreshed 23 Oct 2026 · Not investment advice

Price band₹194-204
Lot size600 shares
Min. investment₹1,22,400
Issue size₹110 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital cum OFS
Closes29 Oct

IPO timeline

IPO details

CompanyWiscon Industries
SegmentMainboard
IndustryConsumer Electronics
Price band₹194-204
Face value₹10 per share
Lot size600 shares
Total issue size₹110 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital cum OFS
Listing atBSE SME
RegistrarMaashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.
Lead manager(s)Smart Horizon Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
Promoter holding (pre-issue)1,56,73,500 shares
Promoter holding (post-issue)1,99,87,500 shares

Key terms: IPO · Price band · Lot size · GMP (grey market premium) · ASBA · Basis of allotment · Learn how IPOs work

Reservation by investor category

QIB24,51,600
NII (HNI)7,72,200
Retail17,78,400

Financials

Particulars30 Jun 202631 Mar 2026
Assets144.7990.75
Total Income69.85197.13
Profit After Tax7.8920.41
EBITDA11.0028.09
NET Worth38.4930.61
Reserves and Surplus22.8225.38
Total Borrowing36.9725.26

Amounts as reported in the offer documents (restated); units as shown by the source.

Wiscon Industries IPO — FAQs

What is the price band of Wiscon Industries IPO?

The price band for the Wiscon Industries IPO is ₹194-204, with a lot size of 600 shares.

What is the minimum investment in Wiscon Industries IPO?

One lot is 600 shares, so at the upper end of the price band (₹194-204) the minimum application is about ₹1,22,400.

When will Wiscon Industries shares list?

Wiscon Industries shares are expected to list on BSE SME around Tue, Nov 3, 2026T.

Who is the registrar for Wiscon Industries IPO?

Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar. Use its website to check your allotment status after the basis of allotment.

What is the issue size of Wiscon Industries IPO?

The Wiscon Industries IPO is an issue of ₹110 Cr (Fresh capital cum OFS).

Is Wiscon Industries IPO a mainboard or SME issue?

The Wiscon Industries IPO is a mainboard issue, listing on BSE SME. Mainboard IPOs list on the main segment of the exchange.

How do I apply for Wiscon Industries IPO?

Apply through the IPO section of your broker app using UPI, or through ASBA in your net banking, between the open and close dates. Bid at or above the cut-off price in multiples of one lot. Our step-by-step guide to applying through UPI and ASBA walks through each screen.

Official & further reading

More IPOs

Market Dekho is for educational purposes only and is not SEBI registered. IPO details are compiled from public sources and may contain errors or be out of date — always read the official offer document (RHP/prospectus) before applying. Disclaimer

📈 Mentorship: Equity, Crypto & Forex tracks from ₹6,000, lifetime access. Launch offer ends 31 Oct. Enroll Now →