MD
SYNCING MARKET DATA00
MARKET DEKHO
MARKET SAMJHO · FARK DIKHEGA
UPCOMINGMAINBOARDCivil Construction

Core4 Engineers IPO

Core4 Engineers is a Mainboard IPO in the Civil Construction sector, raising ₹55 Cr through a fresh capital only. The face value per share is ₹10 per share. Shares are expected to list on BSE SME around Fri, Oct 30, 2026T. Purva Sharegistry (India) Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar for this issue. The lead manager is Socradamus Capital Pvt.Ltd.. Promoter shareholding stands at 2,06,83,245 shares post-issue (down from 1,47,88,845 shares pre-issue). For the period ended 30 Jun 2026, the company reported profit after tax of 6.17.

Data refreshed 22 Oct 2026 · Not investment advice

Price band₹88-93
Lot size1200 shares
Min. investment₹1,11,600
Issue size₹55 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital only
Closes27 Oct

IPO timeline

IPO details

CompanyCore4 Engineers
SegmentMainboard
IndustryCivil Construction
Price band₹88-93
Face value₹10 per share
Lot size1200 shares
Total issue size₹55 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital only
Listing atBSE SME
RegistrarPurva Sharegistry (India) Pvt.Ltd.
Lead manager(s)Socradamus Capital Pvt.Ltd.
Promoter holding (pre-issue)1,47,88,845 shares
Promoter holding (post-issue)2,06,83,245 shares

Key terms: IPO · Price band · Lot size · GMP (grey market premium) · ASBA · Basis of allotment · Learn how IPOs work

Reservation by investor category

QIBNot more than 50% of the Net Issue
RetailNot less than 35% of the Net Issue
NIINot less than 15% of the Net Issue

Financials

Particulars30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets145.43116.3267.1231.97
Total Income45.7791.7934.6033.63
Profit After Tax6.1712.373.812.89
EBITDA9.0818.306.714.96
NET Worth37.2331.0718.706.43
Reserves and Surplus22.4416.2815.743.63
Total Borrowing40.5731.5818.5816.75

Amounts as reported in the offer documents (restated); units as shown by the source.

Core4 Engineers IPO — FAQs

What is the price band of Core4 Engineers IPO?

The price band for the Core4 Engineers IPO is ₹88-93, with a lot size of 1200 shares.

What is the minimum investment in Core4 Engineers IPO?

One lot is 1200 shares, so at the upper end of the price band (₹88-93) the minimum application is about ₹1,11,600.

When will Core4 Engineers shares list?

Core4 Engineers shares are expected to list on BSE SME around Fri, Oct 30, 2026T.

Who is the registrar for Core4 Engineers IPO?

Purva Sharegistry (India) Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar. Use its website to check your allotment status after the basis of allotment.

What is the issue size of Core4 Engineers IPO?

The Core4 Engineers IPO is an issue of ₹55 Cr (Fresh capital only).

Is Core4 Engineers IPO a mainboard or SME issue?

The Core4 Engineers IPO is a mainboard issue, listing on BSE SME. Mainboard IPOs list on the main segment of the exchange.

How do I apply for Core4 Engineers IPO?

Apply through the IPO section of your broker app using UPI, or through ASBA in your net banking, between the open and close dates. Bid at or above the cut-off price in multiples of one lot. Our step-by-step guide to applying through UPI and ASBA walks through each screen.

Official & further reading

More IPOs

Market Dekho is for educational purposes only and is not SEBI registered. IPO details are compiled from public sources and may contain errors or be out of date — always read the official offer document (RHP/prospectus) before applying. Disclaimer

📈 Mentorship: Equity, Crypto & Forex tracks from ₹6,000, lifetime access. Launch offer ends 31 Oct. Enroll Now →