MD
SYNCING MARKET DATA00
MARKET DEKHO
MARKET SAMJHO · FARK DIKHEGA
UPCOMINGMAINBOARD

SFC Environmental Technologies Limited IPO

SFC Environmental Technologies Limited is a Mainboard IPO, raising ₹668 Cr through a fresh capital cum ofs. The issue opens on 27 Oct and closes on 29 Oct, with a price band of Rs.313 to Rs.330 and a lot size of 45 shares. The face value per share is ₹2 per share. Shares are expected to list on BSE, NSE around Tue, Nov 3, 2026T. MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar for this issue. The lead manager is IIFL Capital Services Ltd.JM Financial Ltd.Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.. Promoter shareholding stands at 9,79,56,724 shares post-issue (down from 9,34,11,270 shares pre-issue). For the period ended 30 Jun 2026, the company reported profit after tax of 1.48.

Data refreshed 23 Oct 2026 · Not investment advice

Price bandRs.313 to Rs.330
Lot size45 shares
Min. investment₹14,850
Issue size₹668 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital cum OFS
Opens27 Oct
Closes29 Oct

IPO timeline

IPO details

CompanySFC Environmental Technologies Limited
SegmentMainboard
Price bandRs.313 to Rs.330
Face value₹2 per share
Lot size45 shares
Total issue size₹668 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital cum OFS
Listing atBSE, NSE
RegistrarMUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
Lead manager(s)IIFL Capital Services Ltd.JM Financial Ltd.Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.
Promoter holding (pre-issue)9,34,11,270 shares
Promoter holding (post-issue)9,79,56,724 shares

Key terms: IPO · Price band · Lot size · GMP (grey market premium) · ASBA · Basis of allotment · Learn how IPOs work

Reservation by investor category

QIBNot more than 50% of the Net Offer
RetailNot less than 35% of the Net Offer
NIINot less than 15% of the Net Offer
Retail (Min)1
Retail (Max)13

Financials

Particulars30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets1,224.561,323.43999.47904.94
Total Income137.90821.27726.96676.74
Profit After Tax1.48160.21152.01144.17
EBITDA9.86235.81207.48193.25
NET Worth805.49804.17648.68534.30
Reserves and Surplus784.14782.63628.54526.41
Total Borrowing204.77195.6483.71139.16

Amounts as reported in the offer documents (restated); units as shown by the source.

SFC Environmental Technologies Limited IPO — FAQs

What is the price band of SFC Environmental Technologies Limited IPO?

The price band for the SFC Environmental Technologies Limited IPO is Rs.313 to Rs.330, with a lot size of 45 shares.

When does the SFC Environmental Technologies Limited IPO open and close?

The SFC Environmental Technologies Limited IPO opens on 27 Oct and closes on 29 Oct.

What is the minimum investment in SFC Environmental Technologies Limited IPO?

One lot is 45 shares, so at the upper end of the price band (Rs.313 to Rs.330) the minimum application is about ₹14,850.

When will SFC Environmental Technologies Limited shares list?

SFC Environmental Technologies Limited shares are expected to list on BSE, NSE around Tue, Nov 3, 2026T.

Who is the registrar for SFC Environmental Technologies Limited IPO?

MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar. Use its website to check your allotment status after the basis of allotment.

What is the issue size of SFC Environmental Technologies Limited IPO?

The SFC Environmental Technologies Limited IPO is an issue of ₹668 Cr (Fresh capital cum OFS).

Is SFC Environmental Technologies Limited IPO a mainboard or SME issue?

The SFC Environmental Technologies Limited IPO is a mainboard issue, listing on BSE, NSE. Mainboard IPOs list on the main segment of the exchange.

How do I apply for SFC Environmental Technologies Limited IPO?

Apply through the IPO section of your broker app using UPI, or through ASBA in your net banking, between the open and close dates. Bid at or above the cut-off price in multiples of one lot. Our step-by-step guide to applying through UPI and ASBA walks through each screen.

Official & further reading

More IPOs

Market Dekho is for educational purposes only and is not SEBI registered. IPO details are compiled from public sources and may contain errors or be out of date — always read the official offer document (RHP/prospectus) before applying. Disclaimer

📈 Mentorship: Equity, Crypto & Forex tracks from ₹6,000, lifetime access. Launch offer ends 31 Oct. Enroll Now →