NSE: SFCTECH
SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd Share Price
Company information and financial fundamentals for SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd, alongside its latest NSE share price.
About SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd
Incorporated in March 2005, SFC Environmental Technologies Limited is an environmental technology company engaged in providing technology, design, engineering, manufacturing, supply, installation, and commissioning solutions for wastewater treatment, wastewater recycling and reuse, and solid waste treatment.[1]
Classification: Utilities › Other Utilities › Waste Management · NSE symbol: SFCTECH
Company fundamentals
Figures are as reported by the company and compiled by screener.in (fetched 2026-11-04); they may lag the latest filing. Educational information, not investment advice.
Quarterly results (₹ crore)
| Jun 2025 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales | 67.79 | 133.94 |
| YoY Sales growth | — | +97.58% |
| Expenses | 62.78 | 124.09 |
| Operating Profit | 5.01 | 9.85 |
| OPM % | 7.39% | 7.35% |
| Other Income | 3.80 | 4.17 |
| Interest | 2.93 | 5.39 |
| Depreciation | 6.36 | 6.47 |
| Profit before tax | -0.48 | 2.16 |
| Tax % | -39.58% | 30.56% |
| Net Profit | -0.28 | 1.48 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.14 | 0.16 |
| Raw PDF | — | — |
Profit and loss, yearly (₹ crore)
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 496 | 520 | 657 | 698 | 804 |
| Sales growth | — | +5% | +26% | +6% | +15% |
| Expenses | 389 | 395 | 463 | 490 | 567 |
| Operating Profit | 107 | 125 | 194 | 208 | 236 |
| OPM % | 22% | 24% | 30% | 30% | 29% |
| Other Income | 20 | 13 | 23 | 29 | 18 |
| Interest | 5 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 15 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 28 |
| Profit before tax | 117 | 127 | 193 | 205 | 211 |
| Tax % | 27% | 25% | 25% | 26% | 24% |
| Net Profit | 85 | 95 | 144 | 152 | 160 |
| EPS in Rs | 9.32 | 52.16 | 15.18 | 15.42 | 16.52 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 10% | 9% | 13% | 0% |
Compounded growth
Balance sheet (₹ crore)
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 19 |
| Reserves | 323 | 389 | 528 | 630 | 785 |
| Borrowings | 39 | 49 | 144 | 137 | 245 |
| Other Liabilities | 147 | 189 | 219 | 205 | 266 |
| Total Liabilities | 515 | 633 | 897 | 991 | 1,315 |
| Fixed Assets | 59 | 62 | 104 | 140 | 152 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 7 |
| Investments | 49 | 55 | 5 | 9 | 22 |
| Other Assets | 407 | 516 | 782 | 836 | 1,134 |
| Total Assets | 515 | 633 | 897 | 991 | 1,315 |
Cash flows (₹ crore)
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | -4 | 32 | -3 | 66 | -26 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -17 | -13 | -74 | 71 | -64 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 19 | -23 | 62 | -107 | 92 |
| Net Cash Flow | -2 | -4 | -15 | 30 | 3 |
| Free Cash Flow | -6 | 21 | -27 | 52 | -39 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 24% | 53% | 20% | 61% | 14% |
Efficiency ratios
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 124 | 154 | 208 | 228 | 276 |
| Inventory Days | 55 | 90 | 127 | 114 | 140 |
| Days Payable | 96 | 131 | 129 | 108 | 191 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 83 | 113 | 205 | 233 | 226 |
| Working Capital Days | 64 | 85 | 148 | 194 | 205 |
| ROCE % | — | 31% | 35% | 28% | 24% |
Shareholding pattern (%)
| Nov 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters | 38.37% |
| FIIs | 1.10% |
| DIIs | 14.05% |
| Public | 46.48% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,62,388 |
Exchange disclosures
Recent bulk and block deals
| Date | Type | Client | Direction | Quantity | Avg price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | BULK | ABAKKUS INVESTMENT MANAGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bought | 13,15,000 | 379 |
| 2026-11-03 | BULK | CARNELIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT & ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bought | 10,70,604 | 393.01 |
| 2026-11-03 | BULK | TRUST MUTUAL FUND | Bought | 6,02,572 | 426.1 |
| 2026-11-03 | BULK | RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PVT LTD | Sold | 7,17,610 | 355.1 |
| 2026-11-03 | BULK | SANJAY POPATLAL JAIN | Bought | 5,00,000 | 368.57 |
Shown as filed with NSE. A filing shows that something happened, not why, and says nothing about what to do.
Wondering what to do with SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd?
This page shares company information and reported fundamentals. It does not tell you whether to buy, hold or sell. For a view that takes your own holding and goal into account, ask Samjho Bhai, our portfolio review tool.
Ask Samjho Bhai about SFCTECH →How this page works · New to company fundamentals? Start learning.
Key terms: Nifty 50 · Price-to-earnings ratio · Earnings per share · Dividend yield · Market capitalisation
Frequently asked questions
What is the NSE symbol for SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd?
SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd trades on the NSE under the symbol SFCTECH.
Where is SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd listed?
SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd is listed on the National Stock Exchange of India (NSE) under the symbol SFCTECH. It is not part of the NIFTY 50 or NIFTY 500 lists this site tracks.
Should I buy SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd shares?
Market Dekho does not give buy, sell or hold recommendations and is not a SEBI-registered Research Analyst or Investment Adviser. To review a holding against your own goal and risk, you can use Samjho Bhai, or speak to a SEBI-registered adviser.
Prices are delayed and sourced from a public market-data provider; they may contain errors. This page is educational information, not investment advice.