MD
SYNCING MARKET DATA00
MARKET DEKHO
MARKET SAMJHO · FARK DIKHEGA
UPCOMINGMAINBOARDHospital

Paras Healthcare IPO

Paras Healthcare is a Mainboard IPO in the Hospital sector, raising ₹1,450 Cr through a fresh capital cum ofs. The face value per share is ₹1 per share. Shares are expected to list on BSE, NSE around Wed, Oct 28, 2026T. MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar for this issue. The lead manager is JM Financial Ltd.BOFA Securities India Ltd.Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.. Promoter shareholding stands at 10,82,01,194 shares post-issue (down from 10,09,86,187 shares pre-issue). For the period ended 30 Jun 2026, the company reported profit after tax of 49.68.

Data refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Not investment advice

Price band₹660-693
Lot size21 shares
Min. investment₹14,553
Issue size₹1,450 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital cum OFS
Closes23 Oct

IPO timeline

IPO details

CompanyParas Healthcare
SegmentMainboard
IndustryHospital
Price band₹660-693
Face value₹1 per share
Lot size21 shares
Total issue size₹1,450 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital cum OFS
Listing atBSE, NSE
RegistrarMUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
Lead manager(s)JM Financial Ltd.BOFA Securities India Ltd.Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.
Promoter holding (pre-issue)10,09,86,187 shares
Promoter holding (post-issue)10,82,01,194 shares

Key terms: IPO · Price band · Lot size · GMP (grey market premium) · ASBA · Basis of allotment · Learn how IPOs work

Reservation by investor category

QIBNot more than 75% of the Net Offer
RetailNot less than 10% of the Offer
NIINot less than 15% of the Offer
Retail (Min)1
Retail (Max)13

Financials

Particulars30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets2,202.882,071.141,810.451,477.66
Total Income478.751,628.781,314.211,151.02
Profit After Tax49.6843.83-57.98-15.33
EBITDA113.48335.58156.46154.41
NET Worth444.96394.94280.49338.51
Reserves and Surplus434.86384.84270.73328.75
Total Borrowing1,429.491,393.861,232.12923.92

Amounts as reported in the offer documents (restated); units as shown by the source.

Paras Healthcare IPO — FAQs

What is the price band of Paras Healthcare IPO?

The price band for the Paras Healthcare IPO is ₹660-693, with a lot size of 21 shares.

What is the minimum investment in Paras Healthcare IPO?

One lot is 21 shares, so at the upper end of the price band (₹660-693) the minimum application is about ₹14,553.

When will Paras Healthcare shares list?

Paras Healthcare shares are expected to list on BSE, NSE around Wed, Oct 28, 2026T.

Who is the registrar for Paras Healthcare IPO?

MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar. Use its website to check your allotment status after the basis of allotment.

What is the issue size of Paras Healthcare IPO?

The Paras Healthcare IPO is an issue of ₹1,450 Cr (Fresh capital cum OFS).

Is Paras Healthcare IPO a mainboard or SME issue?

The Paras Healthcare IPO is a mainboard issue, listing on BSE, NSE. Mainboard IPOs list on the main segment of the exchange.

How do I apply for Paras Healthcare IPO?

Apply through the IPO section of your broker app using UPI, or through ASBA in your net banking, between the open and close dates. Bid at or above the cut-off price in multiples of one lot. Our step-by-step guide to applying through UPI and ASBA walks through each screen.

Official & further reading

More IPOs

Market Dekho is for educational purposes only and is not SEBI registered. IPO details are compiled from public sources and may contain errors or be out of date — always read the official offer document (RHP/prospectus) before applying. Disclaimer

📈 Mentorship: Equity, Crypto & Forex tracks from ₹6,000, lifetime access. Launch offer ends 31 Oct. Enroll Now →