MD
LOADING MARKET DEKHO00
MARKET DEKHO
MARKET SAMJHO · FARK DIKHEGA
CLOSEDMAINBOARDGems, Jewellery And Watches

M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO

M.K.Sons Fine Jewels is a Mainboard IPO in the Gems, Jewellery And Watches sector, raising ₹275 Cr through a fresh capital cum ofs. The face value per share is ₹10 per share. As of the latest update, Market Dekho rates its Grey Market Premium 4/10 — a sentiment signal, not a guarantee of listing gains. Shares are expected to list on BSE, NSE around Wed, Nov 4, 2026T. Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar for this issue. The lead manager is Aryaman Financial Services Ltd.. Promoter shareholding stands at 5,62,90,760 shares post-issue (down from 4,26,90,760 shares pre-issue). For the period ended 30 Jun 2026, the company reported profit after tax of 15.02.

Data refreshed 01 Nov 2026 · Not investment advice

4/10GMP RATING
Price band₹153-162
Lot size91 shares
Min. investment₹14,742
Issue size₹275 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital cum OFS
Closes30 Oct

IPO timeline

IPO details

CompanyM.K.Sons Fine Jewels
SegmentMainboard
IndustryGems, Jewellery And Watches
Price band₹153-162
Face value₹10 per share
Lot size91 shares
Total issue size₹275 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital cum OFS
Listing atBSE, NSE
RegistrarBigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.
Lead manager(s)Aryaman Financial Services Ltd.
Promoter holding (pre-issue)4,26,90,760 shares
Promoter holding (post-issue)5,62,90,760 shares

Grey market premium (GMP)

Market Dekho GMP rating4/10
As of01 Nov, 05:31 am IST

GMP is unofficial grey-market sentiment, not a guarantee of listing price or gains. Read what GMP means and how it is used, or see GMP for every open and upcoming IPO.

Key terms: IPO · Price band · Lot size · GMP (grey market premium) · ASBA · Basis of allotment · Learn how IPOs work

Reservation by investor category

QIB85,00,000
NII (HNI)25,50,000
Retail59,50,000
Retail (Min)1
Retail (Max)13
Anchor Portion (₹ Cr.)82.62
QIB (Ex Anchor)1.84
NII14.12

Financials

Particulars30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets305.68283.21219.6495.21
Total Income101.45538.86351.32217.40
Profit After Tax15.0251.8023.268.17
EBITDA23.4282.9438.5712.87
NET Worth183.04168.01116.2122.27
Reserves and Surplus140.35125.32107.7017.79
Total Borrowing70.5268.4468.9338.64

Amounts as reported in the offer documents (restated); units as shown by the source.

M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO — FAQs

What is the price band of M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO?

The price band for the M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO is ₹153-162, with a lot size of 91 shares.

What is the minimum investment in M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO?

One lot is 91 shares, so at the upper end of the price band (₹153-162) the minimum application is about ₹14,742.

What is the GMP rating of M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO?

Market Dekho currently rates the M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO's Grey Market Premium 4/10. GMP is an unofficial sentiment signal, not a guarantee of listing gains.

When will M.K.Sons Fine Jewels shares list?

M.K.Sons Fine Jewels shares are expected to list on BSE, NSE around Wed, Nov 4, 2026T.

Who is the registrar for M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO?

Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar. Use its website to check your allotment status after the basis of allotment.

What is the issue size of M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO?

The M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO is an issue of ₹275 Cr (Fresh capital cum OFS).

Is M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO a mainboard or SME issue?

The M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO is a mainboard issue, listing on BSE, NSE. Mainboard IPOs list on the main segment of the exchange.

How do I apply for M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO?

Apply through the IPO section of your broker app using UPI, or through ASBA in your net banking, between the open and close dates. Bid at or above the cut-off price in multiples of one lot. Our step-by-step guide to applying through UPI and ASBA walks through each screen.

Official & further reading

More IPOs

Market Dekho is for educational purposes only and is not SEBI registered. IPO details are compiled from public sources and may contain errors or be out of date — always read the official offer document (RHP/prospectus) before applying. Disclaimer

Learn how this works

📈 Mentorship: Equity, Crypto & Forex tracks from ₹6,000, lifetime access. Launch offer ends 30 Nov. Enroll Now →