MD
SYNCING MARKET DATA00
MARKET DEKHO
MARKET SAMJHO · FARK DIKHEGA
UPCOMINGMAINBOARD

Fusion CX IPO

Fusion CX is a Mainboard IPO, raising ₹702 Cr through a fresh capital cum ofs. The face value per share is ₹1 per share. As of the latest update, Market Dekho rates its Grey Market Premium 4/10 — a sentiment signal, not a guarantee of listing gains. Shares are expected to list on BSE, NSE around Thu, Oct 22, 2026T. Kfin Technologies Ltd. is the registrar for this issue. The lead manager is Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.IIFL Capital Services Ltd.Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Ltd.. Promoter shareholding stands at 14,43,60,333 shares post-issue (down from 12,70,59,295 shares pre-issue). For the period ended 30 Jun 2026, the company reported profit after tax of 55.70.

Data refreshed 12 Oct 2026 · Not investment advice

4/10GMP RATING
Price band₹275-289
Lot size51 shares
Min. investment₹14,739
Issue size₹702 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital cum OFS
Closes16 Oct

IPO timeline

IPO details

CompanyFusion CX
SegmentMainboard
Price band₹275-289
Face value₹1 per share
Lot size51 shares
Total issue size₹702 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital cum OFS
Listing atBSE, NSE
RegistrarKfin Technologies Ltd.
Lead manager(s)Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.IIFL Capital Services Ltd.Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Ltd.
Promoter holding (pre-issue)12,70,59,295 shares
Promoter holding (post-issue)14,43,60,333 shares

Grey market premium (GMP)

Market Dekho GMP rating4/10
As of12 Oct, 05:31 am IST
GMP trend, day over day

GMP is unofficial grey-market sentiment, not a guarantee of listing price or gains. See GMP for every open and upcoming IPO.

Key terms: IPO · Price band · Lot size · GMP (grey market premium) · ASBA · Basis of allotment · Learn how IPOs work

Reservation by investor category

QIBNot less than 75%
RetailNot more than 10%
NIINot more than 15%
Retail (Min)1
Retail (Max)13

Financials

Particulars30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets1,367.851,385.151,143.25768.02
Total Income503.851,851.831,352.031,021.53
Profit After Tax55.70169.8474.3136.26
EBITDA95.09329.87197.78104.62
NET Worth610.84552.46354.58270.15
Reserves and Surplus607.01547.97345.76258.54
Total Borrowing238.13266.86306.73210.61

Amounts as reported in the offer documents (restated); units as shown by the source.

Fusion CX IPO — FAQs

What is the price band of Fusion CX IPO?

The price band for the Fusion CX IPO is ₹275-289, with a lot size of 51 shares.

What is the minimum investment in Fusion CX IPO?

One lot is 51 shares, so at the upper end of the price band (₹275-289) the minimum application is about ₹14,739.

What is the GMP rating of Fusion CX IPO?

Market Dekho currently rates the Fusion CX IPO's Grey Market Premium 4/10. GMP is an unofficial sentiment signal, not a guarantee of listing gains.

When will Fusion CX shares list?

Fusion CX shares are expected to list on BSE, NSE around Thu, Oct 22, 2026T.

Who is the registrar for Fusion CX IPO?

Kfin Technologies Ltd. is the registrar. Use its website to check your allotment status after the basis of allotment.

What is the issue size of Fusion CX IPO?

The Fusion CX IPO is an issue of ₹702 Cr (Fresh capital cum OFS).

Is Fusion CX IPO a mainboard or SME issue?

The Fusion CX IPO is a mainboard issue, listing on BSE, NSE. Mainboard IPOs list on the main segment of the exchange.

How do I apply for Fusion CX IPO?

Apply through the IPO section of your broker app using UPI, or through ASBA in your net banking, between the open and close dates. Bid at or above the cut-off price in multiples of one lot. Our step-by-step guide to applying through UPI and ASBA walks through each screen.

Official & further reading

More IPOs

Market Dekho is for educational purposes only and is not SEBI registered. IPO details are compiled from public sources and may contain errors or be out of date — always read the official offer document (RHP/prospectus) before applying. Disclaimer

📈 Mentorship: Equity, Crypto & Forex tracks from ₹6,000, lifetime access. Launch offer ends 31 Oct. Enroll Now →