MD
SYNCING MARKET DATA00
MARKET DEKHO
MARKET SAMJHO · FARK DIKHEGA
UPCOMINGMAINBOARDIndustrial Products

Bonfiglioli Transmissions IPO

Bonfiglioli Transmissions is a Mainboard IPO in the Industrial Products sector, raising ₹2,534 Cr through a ofs only. The face value per share is ₹10 per share. As of the latest update, Market Dekho rates its Grey Market Premium 3/10 — a sentiment signal, not a guarantee of listing gains. Shares are expected to list on BSE, NSE around Fri, Oct 23, 2026T. MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar for this issue. The lead manager is Axis Capital Ltd.BNP ParibasICICI Securities Ltd.Jefferies India Pvt.Ltd.. Promoter shareholding stands at 18,79,95,834 shares post-issue (down from 18,79,95,834 shares pre-issue). For the period ended 30 Jun 2026, the company reported profit after tax of 148.58.

Data refreshed 12 Oct 2026 · Not investment advice

3/10GMP RATING
Price band₹558-586
Lot size25 shares
Min. investment₹14,650
Issue size₹2,534 Cr
Issue typeOFS only
Closes19 Oct

IPO timeline

IPO details

CompanyBonfiglioli Transmissions
SegmentMainboard
IndustryIndustrial Products
Price band₹558-586
Face value₹10 per share
Lot size25 shares
Total issue size₹2,534 Cr
Issue typeOFS only
Listing atBSE, NSE
RegistrarMUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
Lead manager(s)Axis Capital Ltd.BNP ParibasICICI Securities Ltd.Jefferies India Pvt.Ltd.
Promoter holding (pre-issue)18,79,95,834 shares
Promoter holding (post-issue)18,79,95,834 shares

Grey market premium (GMP)

Market Dekho GMP rating3/10
As of12 Oct, 05:31 am IST
GMP trend, day over day

GMP is unofficial grey-market sentiment, not a guarantee of listing price or gains. See GMP for every open and upcoming IPO.

Key terms: IPO · Price band · Lot size · GMP (grey market premium) · ASBA · Basis of allotment · Learn how IPOs work

Reservation by investor category

Employee Discount₹29.00
QIBNot more than 50% of the Offer
RetailNot less than 35% of the Offer
NIINot less than 15% of the Offer
Retail (Min)1
Retail (Max)13
Employee (EMP)Up to ₹5 Lakhs
Employee + RII/NIIUp to ₹5Lakhs (EMP) + RII/NII limits

Financials

Particulars30 Jun 202631 Dec 202530 Jun 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 2023
Assets1,495.821,439.461,387.941,299.081,414.72
Total Income1,139.172,023.59966.501,861.161,701.80
Profit After Tax148.58237.87114.97195.16148.49
EBITDA223.87370.77176.43295.07243.89
NET Worth1,034.27992.99875.45860.95801.36
Reserves and Surplus846.27867.66750.12735.62670.24
Total Borrowing————110.79

Amounts as reported in the offer documents (restated); units as shown by the source.

Bonfiglioli Transmissions IPO — FAQs

What is the price band of Bonfiglioli Transmissions IPO?

The price band for the Bonfiglioli Transmissions IPO is ₹558-586, with a lot size of 25 shares.

What is the minimum investment in Bonfiglioli Transmissions IPO?

One lot is 25 shares, so at the upper end of the price band (₹558-586) the minimum application is about ₹14,650.

What is the GMP rating of Bonfiglioli Transmissions IPO?

Market Dekho currently rates the Bonfiglioli Transmissions IPO's Grey Market Premium 3/10. GMP is an unofficial sentiment signal, not a guarantee of listing gains.

When will Bonfiglioli Transmissions shares list?

Bonfiglioli Transmissions shares are expected to list on BSE, NSE around Fri, Oct 23, 2026T.

Who is the registrar for Bonfiglioli Transmissions IPO?

MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar. Use its website to check your allotment status after the basis of allotment.

What is the issue size of Bonfiglioli Transmissions IPO?

The Bonfiglioli Transmissions IPO is an issue of ₹2,534 Cr (OFS only).

Is Bonfiglioli Transmissions IPO a mainboard or SME issue?

The Bonfiglioli Transmissions IPO is a mainboard issue, listing on BSE, NSE. Mainboard IPOs list on the main segment of the exchange.

How do I apply for Bonfiglioli Transmissions IPO?

Apply through the IPO section of your broker app using UPI, or through ASBA in your net banking, between the open and close dates. Bid at or above the cut-off price in multiples of one lot. Our step-by-step guide to applying through UPI and ASBA walks through each screen.

Official & further reading

More IPOs

Market Dekho is for educational purposes only and is not SEBI registered. IPO details are compiled from public sources and may contain errors or be out of date — always read the official offer document (RHP/prospectus) before applying. Disclaimer

📈 Mentorship: Equity, Crypto & Forex tracks from ₹6,000, lifetime access. Launch offer ends 31 Oct. Enroll Now →