MD
SYNCING MARKET DATA00
MARKET DEKHO
MARKET SAMJHO · FARK DIKHEGA
UPCOMINGMAINBOARDPackaged Foods

Shellz India IPO

Shellz India is a Mainboard IPO in the Packaged Foods sector, raising ₹60 Cr through a fresh capital only. The face value per share is ₹10 per share. As of the latest update, Market Dekho rates its Grey Market Premium 3/10 — a sentiment signal, not a guarantee of listing gains. Shares are expected to list on BSE SME around Fri, Oct 23, 2026T. Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar for this issue. The lead manager is Socradamus Capital Pvt.Ltd.. Promoter shareholding stands at 1,20,67,104 shares post-issue (down from 87,16,704 shares pre-issue). For the period ended 30 Jun 2026, the company reported profit after tax of 4.08.

Data refreshed 13 Oct 2026 · Not investment advice

3/10GMP RATING
Price band₹170-179
Lot size800 shares
Min. investment₹1,43,200
Issue size₹60 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital only
Closes19 Oct

IPO timeline

IPO details

CompanyShellz India
SegmentMainboard
IndustryPackaged Foods
Price band₹170-179
Face value₹10 per share
Lot size800 shares
Total issue size₹60 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital only
Listing atBSE SME
RegistrarBigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.
Lead manager(s)Socradamus Capital Pvt.Ltd.
Promoter holding (pre-issue)87,16,704 shares
Promoter holding (post-issue)1,20,67,104 shares

Grey market premium (GMP)

Market Dekho GMP rating3/10
As of13 Oct, 05:30 am IST

GMP is unofficial grey-market sentiment, not a guarantee of listing price or gains. See GMP for every open and upcoming IPO.

Key terms: IPO · Price band · Lot size · GMP (grey market premium) · ASBA · Basis of allotment · Learn how IPOs work

Reservation by investor category

QIBNot more than 50% of the Net Issue
RetailNot less than 35% of the Net Issue
NIINot less than 15% of the Net Issue

Financials

Particulars30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets229.36213.72167.36147.04
Total Income47.43193.18187.39162.81
Profit After Tax4.0813.378.305.25
EBITDA8.5230.1522.7918.94
NET Worth63.0358.9540.5826.99
Reserves and Surplus54.3150.2439.8926.35
Total Borrowing108.56100.8378.1870.93

Amounts as reported in the offer documents (restated); units as shown by the source.

Shellz India IPO — FAQs

What is the price band of Shellz India IPO?

The price band for the Shellz India IPO is ₹170-179, with a lot size of 800 shares.

What is the minimum investment in Shellz India IPO?

One lot is 800 shares, so at the upper end of the price band (₹170-179) the minimum application is about ₹1,43,200.

What is the GMP rating of Shellz India IPO?

Market Dekho currently rates the Shellz India IPO's Grey Market Premium 3/10. GMP is an unofficial sentiment signal, not a guarantee of listing gains.

When will Shellz India shares list?

Shellz India shares are expected to list on BSE SME around Fri, Oct 23, 2026T.

Who is the registrar for Shellz India IPO?

Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar. Use its website to check your allotment status after the basis of allotment.

What is the issue size of Shellz India IPO?

The Shellz India IPO is an issue of ₹60 Cr (Fresh capital only).

Is Shellz India IPO a mainboard or SME issue?

The Shellz India IPO is a mainboard issue, listing on BSE SME. Mainboard IPOs list on the main segment of the exchange.

How do I apply for Shellz India IPO?

Apply through the IPO section of your broker app using UPI, or through ASBA in your net banking, between the open and close dates. Bid at or above the cut-off price in multiples of one lot. Our step-by-step guide to applying through UPI and ASBA walks through each screen.

Official & further reading

More IPOs

Market Dekho is for educational purposes only and is not SEBI registered. IPO details are compiled from public sources and may contain errors or be out of date — always read the official offer document (RHP/prospectus) before applying. Disclaimer

📈 Mentorship: Equity, Crypto & Forex tracks from ₹6,000, lifetime access. Launch offer ends 31 Oct. Enroll Now →