MD
SYNCING MARKET DATA00
MARKET DEKHO
MARKET SAMJHO · FARK DIKHEGA
UPCOMINGMAINBOARDCivil Construction

Ravita Engineering Services IPO

Ravita Engineering Services is a Mainboard IPO in the Civil Construction sector, raising ₹116 Cr through a fresh capital only. The face value per share is ₹5 per share. Shares are expected to list on NSE SME around Thu, Oct 22, 2026T. MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar for this issue. The lead manager is Vivro Financial Services Pvt.Ltd.. Promoter shareholding stands at 3,76,80,682 shares post-issue (down from 2,73,18,682 shares pre-issue). For the period ended 30 Jun 2026, the company reported profit after tax of 10.13.

Data refreshed 14 Oct 2026 · Not investment advice

Price band₹105-112
Lot size1200 shares
Min. investment₹1,34,400
Issue size₹116 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital only
Closes16 Oct

IPO timeline

IPO details

CompanyRavita Engineering Services
SegmentMainboard
IndustryCivil Construction
Price band₹105-112
Face value₹5 per share
Lot size1200 shares
Total issue size₹116 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital only
Listing atNSE SME
RegistrarMUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
Lead manager(s)Vivro Financial Services Pvt.Ltd.
Promoter holding (pre-issue)2,73,18,682 shares
Promoter holding (post-issue)3,76,80,682 shares

Key terms: IPO · Price band · Lot size · GMP (grey market premium) · ASBA · Basis of allotment · Learn how IPOs work

Reservation by investor category

QIBNot more than 50 % of the Net Issue
RetailNot less than 35.00% of the Net Issue
NIINot less than 15.00% of the Net Issue

Financials

Particulars30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets207.34162.9758.249.08
Total Income97.45277.82109.3013.53
Profit After Tax10.1328.0411.831.51
EBITDA14.0440.0515.652.86
NET Worth109.6999.5615.133.30
Reserves and Surplus96.0385.9015.033.20
Total Borrowing30.8819.2123.113.52

Amounts as reported in the offer documents (restated); units as shown by the source.

Ravita Engineering Services IPO — FAQs

What is the price band of Ravita Engineering Services IPO?

The price band for the Ravita Engineering Services IPO is ₹105-112, with a lot size of 1200 shares.

What is the minimum investment in Ravita Engineering Services IPO?

One lot is 1200 shares, so at the upper end of the price band (₹105-112) the minimum application is about ₹1,34,400.

When will Ravita Engineering Services shares list?

Ravita Engineering Services shares are expected to list on NSE SME around Thu, Oct 22, 2026T.

Who is the registrar for Ravita Engineering Services IPO?

MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar. Use its website to check your allotment status after the basis of allotment.

What is the issue size of Ravita Engineering Services IPO?

The Ravita Engineering Services IPO is an issue of ₹116 Cr (Fresh capital only).

Is Ravita Engineering Services IPO a mainboard or SME issue?

The Ravita Engineering Services IPO is a mainboard issue, listing on NSE SME. Mainboard IPOs list on the main segment of the exchange.

How do I apply for Ravita Engineering Services IPO?

Apply through the IPO section of your broker app using UPI, or through ASBA in your net banking, between the open and close dates. Bid at or above the cut-off price in multiples of one lot. Our step-by-step guide to applying through UPI and ASBA walks through each screen.

Official & further reading

More IPOs

Market Dekho is for educational purposes only and is not SEBI registered. IPO details are compiled from public sources and may contain errors or be out of date — always read the official offer document (RHP/prospectus) before applying. Disclaimer

📈 Mentorship: Equity, Crypto & Forex tracks from ₹6,000, lifetime access. Launch offer ends 31 Oct. Enroll Now →