MD
SYNCING MARKET DATA00
MARKET DEKHO
MARKET SAMJHO · FARK DIKHEGA
UPCOMINGMAINBOARD

Jio Platforms Limited IPO

Jio Platforms Limited is a Mainboard IPO, raising ₹30,213 Cr through a fresh capital only. The issue opens on 21 Oct and closes on 23 Oct, with a price band of Rs.1065 to Rs.1119 and a lot size of 12 shares. The face value per share is ₹10 per share. As of the latest update, Market Dekho rates its Grey Market Premium 5/10 — a sentiment signal, not a guarantee of listing gains. Shares are expected to list on BSE, NSE around Wed, Oct 28, 2026T. Kfin Technologies Ltd. is the registrar for this issue. Promoter shareholding stands at 9,20,90,30,830 shares post-issue (down from 8,93,90,30,830 shares pre-issue). For the period ended 30 Jun 2026, the company reported profit after tax of 7,764.10.

Data refreshed 16 Oct 2026 · Not investment advice

5/10GMP RATING
Price bandRs.1065 to Rs.1119
Lot size12 shares
Min. investment₹13,428
Issue size₹30,213 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital only
Opens21 Oct
Closes23 Oct

IPO timeline

IPO details

CompanyJio Platforms Limited
SegmentMainboard
Price bandRs.1065 to Rs.1119
Face value₹10 per share
Lot size12 shares
Total issue size₹30,213 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital only
Listing atBSE, NSE
RegistrarKfin Technologies Ltd.
Promoter holding (pre-issue)8,93,90,30,830 shares
Promoter holding (post-issue)9,20,90,30,830 shares

Grey market premium (GMP)

Market Dekho GMP rating5/10
As of14 Oct, 05:30 am IST
GMP trend, day over day

GMP is unofficial grey-market sentiment, not a guarantee of listing price or gains. See GMP for every open and upcoming IPO.

Key terms: IPO · Price band · Lot size · GMP (grey market premium) · ASBA · Basis of allotment · Learn how IPOs work

Reservation by investor category

Employee Discount₹54.00
QIBNot more than 50% of the Net Issue
RetailNot less than 35% of the Net Issue
NIINot less than 15% of the Net Issue
Retail (Min)1
Retail (Max)14
Shareholder (SH)Up to ₹2 Lakhs
Employee (EMP)Up to ₹5 Lakhs
Employee + ShareholderUp to ₹2 Lakhs (SH) + Up to ₹5 Lakhs (EMP)
Shareholder + RII/NIIUp to ₹2 Lakhs (SH) + RII/NII limits
Employee + RII/NIIUp to ₹5Lakhs (EMP) + RII/NII limits
Employee + Shareholder + RII/NIIUpto ₹2 Lakhs (SH) + Upto ₹5 Lakhs (EMP) + RII/NII limits

Financials

Particulars30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets6,22,905.306,15,594.005,81,233.805,39,580.40
Total Income40,197.901,49,759.101,29,333.001,10,175.40
Profit After Tax7,764.1030,052.7026,120.3021,434.00
EBITDA20,864.5076,255.4064,170.0054,958.70
NET Worth3,41,778.503,34,013.403,04,022.402,77,866.10
Reserves and Surplus3,32,839.503,25,074.402,95,083.402,68,927.10
Total Borrowing61,372.2070,781.0073,060.3054,348.90

Amounts as reported in the offer documents (restated); units as shown by the source.

Jio Platforms Limited IPO — FAQs

What is the price band of Jio Platforms Limited IPO?

The price band for the Jio Platforms Limited IPO is Rs.1065 to Rs.1119, with a lot size of 12 shares.

When does the Jio Platforms Limited IPO open and close?

The Jio Platforms Limited IPO opens on 21 Oct and closes on 23 Oct.

What is the minimum investment in Jio Platforms Limited IPO?

One lot is 12 shares, so at the upper end of the price band (Rs.1065 to Rs.1119) the minimum application is about ₹13,428.

What is the GMP rating of Jio Platforms Limited IPO?

Market Dekho currently rates the Jio Platforms Limited IPO's Grey Market Premium 5/10. GMP is an unofficial sentiment signal, not a guarantee of listing gains.

When will Jio Platforms Limited shares list?

Jio Platforms Limited shares are expected to list on BSE, NSE around Wed, Oct 28, 2026T.

Who is the registrar for Jio Platforms Limited IPO?

Kfin Technologies Ltd. is the registrar. Use its website to check your allotment status after the basis of allotment.

What is the issue size of Jio Platforms Limited IPO?

The Jio Platforms Limited IPO is an issue of ₹30,213 Cr (Fresh capital only).

Is Jio Platforms Limited IPO a mainboard or SME issue?

The Jio Platforms Limited IPO is a mainboard issue, listing on BSE, NSE. Mainboard IPOs list on the main segment of the exchange.

How do I apply for Jio Platforms Limited IPO?

Apply through the IPO section of your broker app using UPI, or through ASBA in your net banking, between the open and close dates. Bid at or above the cut-off price in multiples of one lot. Our step-by-step guide to applying through UPI and ASBA walks through each screen.

Official & further reading

More IPOs

Market Dekho is for educational purposes only and is not SEBI registered. IPO details are compiled from public sources and may contain errors or be out of date — always read the official offer document (RHP/prospectus) before applying. Disclaimer

📈 Mentorship: Equity, Crypto & Forex tracks from ₹6,000, lifetime access. Launch offer ends 31 Oct. Enroll Now →