NSE: IZMO
IZMO Ltd Share Price
Company information and financial fundamentals for IZMO Ltd, alongside its latest NSE share price.
About IZMO Ltd
Izmo ltd. (founded in 1995) is into the business of interactive marketing solutions. It is the World leader in Automotive Interactive Marketing Solutions.[1]The co. offers hi-tech automotive e-retailing solutions in North America, Europe, and Asia. They offer sales performance coaching, OEM-certified CRM and ILM Solutions, etc.It also owns the world's largest collection of Automotive Images and Animation and has a client base of some of the largest automotive retail groups in the world. izmo.ai platform is for AI solutions for Automotive.[2]
Classification: Information Technology › IT - Services › IT Enabled Services · NSE symbol: IZMO
Company fundamentals
Figures are as reported by the company and compiled by screener.in (fetched 2026-11-04); they may lag the latest filing. Educational information, not investment advice.
Quarterly results (₹ crore)
| Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 50 | 48 | 59 | 59 | 60 | 57 | 60 | 59 | 109 | 65 |
| YoY Sales growth | +15% | +15% | +31% | +17% | +19% | +19% | +3% | +1% | +83% | +16% |
| Expenses | 38 | 38 | 49 | 50 | 49 | 47 | 47 | 45 | 94 | 49 |
| Operating Profit | 12 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 16 |
| OPM % | 24% | 20% | 16% | 14% | 19% | 17% | 22% | 24% | 14% | 25% |
| Other Income | 1 | 1 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| Profit before tax | 9 | 6 | 34 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 12 | 17 | 12 |
| Tax % | 5% | 0% | 13% | 6% | -1% | 0% | 5% | 2% | -4% | 0% |
| Net Profit | 9 | 6 | 30 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 12 | 17 | 12 |
| EPS in Rs | 6.41 | 4.26 | 21.13 | 4.07 | 4.63 | 4.03 | 8.43 | 7.82 | 11.56 | 8.15 |
| Raw PDF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit and loss, yearly (₹ crore)
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 63 | 92 | 101 | 116 | 132 | 154 | 187 | 225 | 285 | 294 |
| Sales growth | +16% | +46% | +10% | +15% | +14% | +16% | +21% | +20% | +27% | +26% |
| Expenses | 46 | 72 | 81 | 89 | 108 | 124 | 146 | 186 | 232 | 235 |
| Operating Profit | 17 | 20 | 20 | 28 | 24 | 30 | 41 | 39 | 53 | 59 |
| OPM % | 28% | 22% | 20% | 24% | 18% | 20% | 22% | 17% | 19% | 20% |
| Other Income | 3 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 15 | 14 |
| Interest | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 12 | 15 | 16 | 22 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 17 |
| Profit before tax | 7 | 7 | 12 | 27 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 54 | 48 | 54 |
| Tax % | 14% | 9% | 7% | 1% | 1% | 3% | 3% | 9% | 0% | — |
| Net Profit | 6 | 7 | 11 | 27 | 16 | 20 | 26 | 49 | 48 | 54 |
| EPS in Rs | 4.72 | 5.17 | 8.53 | 20.21 | 12.01 | 14.95 | 18.46 | 32.87 | 31.79 | 35.96 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Compounded growth
Balance sheet (₹ crore)
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 15 |
| Reserves | 168 | 176 | 184 | 196 | 222 | 239 | 260 | 292 | 344 | 394 |
| Borrowings | 24 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 17 |
| Other Liabilities | 14 | 25 | 59 | 68 | 34 | 37 | 39 | 49 | 67 | 68 |
| Total Liabilities | 218 | 228 | 267 | 286 | 288 | 299 | 323 | 364 | 438 | 494 |
| Fixed Assets | 164 | 179 | 193 | 212 | 217 | 229 | 247 | 261 | 276 | 286 |
| CWIP | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Investments | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 39 | 47 | 71 | 70 | 69 | 70 | 76 | 103 | 162 | 203 |
| Total Assets | 218 | 228 | 267 | 286 | 288 | 299 | 323 | 364 | 438 | 494 |
Cash flows (₹ crore)
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 9 | 25 | 32 | 41 | 37 | 16 | 30 | 31 | 4 | 20 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -7 | -13 | -30 | -35 | -24 | -22 | -29 | -29 | -2 | -32 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -5 | -11 | -4 | -5 | 6 | -6 | -0 | 3 | 5 | -2 |
| Net Cash Flow | -3 | 2 | -2 | 1 | 19 | -12 | 0 | 5 | 8 | -14 |
| Free Cash Flow | -7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 13 | -7 | -0 | 1 | 2 | -13 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 71% | 148% | 158% | 201% | 134% | 65% | 101% | 77% | 24% | 39% |
Efficiency ratios
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 86 | 101 | 160 | 165 | 87 | 101 | 69 | 110 | 161 | 165 |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 86 | 101 | 160 | 165 | 87 | 101 | 69 | 110 | 161 | 165 |
| Working Capital Days | 82 | 63 | 8 | -36 | 7 | 43 | 42 | 60 | 94 | 142 |
| ROCE % | 2% | 4% | 4% | 6% | 12% | 7% | 8% | 10% | 8% | 13% |
Shareholding pattern (%)
| Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 31.82% | 31.82% | 35.00% | 35.00% | 34.95% | 34.95% | 34.81% | 34.79% | 34.79% | 34.75% |
| FIIs | 4.28% | 4.29% | 4.35% | 4.26% | 4.18% | 3.31% | 3.26% | 3.27% | 3.35% | 3.27% |
| DIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.28% | 0.81% | 0.51% | 0.49% | 0.52% | 0.00% |
| Public | 63.89% | 63.89% | 60.65% | 60.72% | 60.59% | 60.93% | 61.41% | 61.45% | 61.34% | 61.99% |
| No. of Shareholders | 15,547 | 20,477 | 22,942 | 23,374 | 22,828 | 33,345 | 32,308 | 32,032 | 30,738 | 31,617 |
Exchange disclosures
Recent bulk and block deals
| Date | Type | Client | Direction | Quantity | Avg price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | BULK | JUNOMONETA FINSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Sold | 1,30,935 | 777.4 |
| 2026-11-03 | BULK | JUNOMONETA FINSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Bought | 1,29,273 | 777.27 |
| 2026-11-03 | BULK | QE SECURITIES LLP | Bought | 84,472 | 781.61 |
| 2026-11-03 | BULK | QE SECURITIES LLP | Sold | 79,748 | 768.15 |
Shown as filed with NSE. A filing shows that something happened, not why, and says nothing about what to do.
Wondering what to do with IZMO Ltd?
This page shares company information and reported fundamentals. It does not tell you whether to buy, hold or sell. For a view that takes your own holding and goal into account, ask Samjho Bhai, our portfolio review tool.
Ask Samjho Bhai about IZMO →How this page works · New to company fundamentals? Start learning.
Key terms: Nifty 50 · Price-to-earnings ratio · Earnings per share · Dividend yield · Market capitalisation
Other Information Technology stocks in the NSE
Frequently asked questions
What is the NSE symbol for IZMO Ltd?
IZMO Ltd trades on the NSE under the symbol IZMO.
Where is IZMO Ltd listed?
IZMO Ltd is listed on the National Stock Exchange of India (NSE) under the symbol IZMO. It is not part of the NIFTY 50 or NIFTY 500 lists this site tracks.
Should I buy IZMO Ltd shares?
Market Dekho does not give buy, sell or hold recommendations and is not a SEBI-registered Research Analyst or Investment Adviser. To review a holding against your own goal and risk, you can use Samjho Bhai, or speak to a SEBI-registered adviser.
Prices are delayed and sourced from a public market-data provider; they may contain errors. This page is educational information, not investment advice.