NSE: ASHAPURMIN
Ashapura Minechem Ltd Share Price
Company information and financial fundamentals for Ashapura Minechem Ltd, alongside its latest NSE share price.
About Ashapura Minechem Ltd
Incorporated on 19th February 1982, Ashapura Minechem Ltd. is engaged in the mining, manufacturing and trading of various minerals and its derivative products. The company offers multi-mineral solutions across several industries from soaps to steel, energy to edible oils, metal to medicine and cement to ceramics. The company has its network of operations pan-India and in 7 other countries.[1][2]
Classification: Commodities › Metals & Mining › Minerals & Mining › Industrial Minerals · NSE symbol: ASHAPURMIN
Company fundamentals
Figures are as reported by the company and compiled by screener.in (fetched 2026-11-03); they may lag the latest filing. Educational information, not investment advice.
Quarterly results (₹ crore)
| Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 440 | 714 | 604 | 865 | 555 | 1,356 | 952 | 960 | 1,969 | 1,616 |
| Expenses | 392 | 627 | 540 | 731 | 471 | 1,174 | 822 | 846 | 1,841 | 1,435 |
| Operating Profit | 48 | 87 | 64 | 135 | 84 | 182 | 131 | 114 | 128 | 181 |
| OPM % | 11% | 12% | 11% | 16% | 15% | 13% | 14% | 12% | 6% | 11% |
| Other Income | 59 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 56 | 12 | 12 | 28 | 88 | 14 |
| Interest | 16 | 17 | 19 | 23 | 30 | 31 | 29 | 24 | 34 | 29 |
| Depreciation | 21 | 17 | 20 | 12 | 29 | 32 | 32 | 34 | 35 | 37 |
| Profit before tax | 70 | 57 | 36 | 119 | 82 | 132 | 81 | 85 | 147 | 130 |
| Tax % | 13% | 8% | -20% | 10% | 7% | 14% | -30% | 10% | 18% | 17% |
| Net Profit | 67 | 60 | 43 | 108 | 79 | 114 | 106 | 76 | 121 | 108 |
| EPS in Rs | 7.49 | 6.51 | 4.64 | 11.04 | 9.05 | 11.50 | 10.11 | 8.82 | 11.59 | 12.07 |
| Raw PDF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit and loss, yearly (₹ crore)
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 794 | 622 | 334 | 1,148 | 1,278 | 1,831 | 2,654 | 2,739 | 5,237 | 5,498 |
| Expenses | 790 | 626 | 380 | 1,026 | 1,176 | 1,653 | 2,401 | 2,362 | 4,677 | 4,943 |
| Operating Profit | 4 | -4 | -45 | 122 | 102 | 178 | 252 | 377 | 560 | 554 |
| OPM % | 0.6% | -0.7% | -14% | 11% | 8% | 10% | 10% | 14% | 11% | 10% |
| Other Income | 20 | -265 | 487 | 93 | 112 | 102 | 211 | 101 | 140 | 142 |
| Interest | 19 | 20 | 31 | 60 | 58 | 68 | 76 | 96 | 122 | 116 |
| Depreciation | 39 | 33 | 28 | 45 | 58 | 73 | 79 | 78 | 133 | 138 |
| Profit before tax | -33 | -322 | 382 | 110 | 98 | 139 | 309 | 304 | 445 | 443 |
| Tax % | 36% | 2% | -0% | 21% | 12% | 21% | 9% | 5% | 6% | — |
| Net Profit | -45 | -327 | 383 | 87 | 87 | 110 | 282 | 289 | 416 | 411 |
| EPS in Rs | -5.19 | -38.05 | 44.57 | 10.06 | 9.46 | 12.79 | 31.37 | 30.97 | 42.02 | 42.59 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 3% | 7% | — |
Compounded growth
Balance sheet (₹ crore)
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 19 |
| Reserves | -20 | -65 | -378 | 329 | 417 | 503 | 646 | 912 | 1,223 | 1,630 |
| Borrowings | 144 | 185 | 209 | 441 | 664 | 639 | 758 | 984 | 1,163 | 1,444 |
| Other Liabilities | 1,163 | 1,148 | 1,203 | 1,033 | 1,135 | 1,264 | 1,627 | 1,397 | 1,444 | 1,605 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,305 | 1,286 | 1,051 | 1,820 | 2,233 | 2,424 | 3,050 | 3,311 | 3,849 | 4,698 |
| Fixed Assets | 336 | 308 | 254 | 544 | 527 | 539 | 584 | 577 | 1,349 | 1,499 |
| CWIP | 5 | 21 | 9 | 54 | 204 | 254 | 262 | 504 | 55 | 51 |
| Investments | 243 | 267 | 180 | 274 | 290 | 268 | 288 | 321 | 344 | 371 |
| Other Assets | 721 | 689 | 608 | 947 | 1,212 | 1,363 | 1,915 | 1,909 | 2,100 | 2,778 |
| Total Assets | 1,305 | 1,286 | 1,051 | 1,820 | 2,233 | 2,424 | 3,050 | 3,311 | 3,849 | 4,698 |
Cash flows (₹ crore)
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 72 | -18 | -217 | 16 | -20 | 114 | 97 | 148 | 189 | 463 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -30 | -20 | 160 | -156 | -168 | -63 | -130 | -274 | -392 | -271 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -43 | 36 | 68 | 131 | 182 | -60 | 80 | 191 | 178 | 14 |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | -2 | 11 | -9 | -5 | -9 | 47 | 65 | -25 | 206 |
| Free Cash Flow | 36 | -45 | -221 | -3 | -196 | -2 | -36 | -125 | -207 | 184 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 282% | -97% | 4,688% | -39% | -5% | 127% | 65% | 76% | 61% | 87% |
Efficiency ratios
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 103 | 95 | 61 | 202 | 92 | 89 | 98 | 37 | 73 | 70 |
| Inventory Days | 329 | 285 | 226 | 532 | 364 | 453 | 420 | 390 | 506 | 163 |
| Days Payable | 265 | 187 | 168 | 328 | 461 | 387 | 360 | 415 | 477 | 261 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 166 | 193 | 120 | 406 | -5 | 154 | 158 | 12 | 103 | -28 |
| Working Capital Days | -266 | -214 | -405 | -32 | 35 | 35 | 65 | 21 | 27 | 25 |
| ROCE % | 10% | 0% | -42% | -14% | 16% | 12% | 16% | 17% | 19% | 21% |
Shareholding pattern (%)
| Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 45.39% | 47.70% | 47.70% | 47.76% | 47.76% | 47.79% | 47.88% | 48.03% | 48.04% | 48.09% |
| FIIs | 16.45% | 15.72% | 16.00% | 16.56% | 16.42% | 18.02% | 19.25% | 19.50% | 19.22% | 19.19% |
| DIIs | 0.45% | 0.13% | 0.14% | 0.38% | 0.26% | 0.35% | 0.38% | 0.33% | 0.40% | 0.31% |
| Public | 37.71% | 36.44% | 36.14% | 35.31% | 35.57% | 33.83% | 32.49% | 32.13% | 32.34% | 32.42% |
| No. of Shareholders | 29,928 | 33,974 | 30,705 | 32,289 | 33,267 | 36,096 | 39,757 | 43,255 | 47,193 | 46,820 |
Exchange disclosures
Next results date
Ashapura Minechem Ltd has a board meeting for financial results listed on 2026-11-05. Companies can reschedule; check the company's own announcement. Results calendar
Shown as filed with NSE. A filing shows that something happened, not why, and says nothing about what to do.
Wondering what to do with Ashapura Minechem Ltd?
This page shares company information and reported fundamentals. It does not tell you whether to buy, hold or sell. For a view that takes your own holding and goal into account, ask Samjho Bhai, our portfolio review tool.
Ask Samjho Bhai about ASHAPURMIN →How this page works · New to company fundamentals? Start learning.
Key terms: Nifty 50 · Price-to-earnings ratio · Earnings per share · Dividend yield · Market capitalisation
Frequently asked questions
What is the NSE symbol for Ashapura Minechem Ltd?
Ashapura Minechem Ltd trades on the NSE under the symbol ASHAPURMIN.
Where is Ashapura Minechem Ltd listed?
Ashapura Minechem Ltd is listed on the National Stock Exchange of India (NSE) under the symbol ASHAPURMIN. It is not part of the NIFTY 50 or NIFTY 500 lists this site tracks.
Should I buy Ashapura Minechem Ltd shares?
Market Dekho does not give buy, sell or hold recommendations and is not a SEBI-registered Research Analyst or Investment Adviser. To review a holding against your own goal and risk, you can use Samjho Bhai, or speak to a SEBI-registered adviser.
Prices are delayed and sourced from a public market-data provider; they may contain errors. This page is educational information, not investment advice.