MD
LOADING MARKET DEKHO00
MARKET DEKHO
MARKET SAMJHO · FARK DIKHEGA
UPCOMINGSMEOther Industrial Products

Maxwell Engineering Solutions Limited IPO

Maxwell Engineering Solutions Limited is a SME IPO in the Other Industrial Products sector, raising ₹58 Cr through a fresh capital only. The issue opens on 30 Oct and closes on 03 Nov, with a price band of Rs.150 to Rs.158 and a lot size of 800 shares. The face value per share is ₹10 per share. Shares are expected to list on NSE SME around Fri, Nov 6, 2026T. Kfin Technologies Ltd. is the registrar for this issue. The lead manager is JDA Capital Services Ltd.. Promoter shareholding stands at 1,36,98,275 shares post-issue (down from 1,00,50,275 shares pre-issue). For the period ended 31 Jul 2026, the company reported profit after tax of 3.05.

Data refreshed 29 Oct 2026 · Not investment advice

Price bandRs.150 to Rs.158
Lot size800 shares
Min. investment₹1,26,400
Issue size₹58 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital only
Opens30 Oct
Closes03 Nov

IPO timeline

IPO details

CompanyMaxwell Engineering Solutions Limited
SegmentSME
IndustryOther Industrial Products
Price bandRs.150 to Rs.158
Face value₹10 per share
Lot size800 shares
Total issue size₹58 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital only
Listing atNSE SME
RegistrarKfin Technologies Ltd.
Lead manager(s)JDA Capital Services Ltd.
Promoter holding (pre-issue)1,00,50,275 shares
Promoter holding (post-issue)1,36,98,275 shares

Key terms: IPO · Price band · Lot size · GMP (grey market premium) · ASBA · Basis of allotment · Learn how IPOs work

Reservation by investor category

QIB17,07,200
NII (HNI)5,18,400
Retail12,00,000

Financials

Particulars31 Jul 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets51.7947.5525.318.51
Total Income12.2530.7622.5910.87
Profit After Tax3.0511.869.183.16
EBITDA4.2915.1911.694.25
NET Worth27.9224.8713.013.33
Reserves and Surplus17.8714.8210.253.32
Total Borrowing15.7716.738.603.19

Amounts as reported in the offer documents (restated); units as shown by the source.

Maxwell Engineering Solutions Limited IPO — FAQs

What is the price band of Maxwell Engineering Solutions Limited IPO?

The price band for the Maxwell Engineering Solutions Limited IPO is Rs.150 to Rs.158, with a lot size of 800 shares.

When does the Maxwell Engineering Solutions Limited IPO open and close?

The Maxwell Engineering Solutions Limited IPO opens on 30 Oct and closes on 03 Nov.

What is the minimum investment in Maxwell Engineering Solutions Limited IPO?

One lot is 800 shares, so at the upper end of the price band (Rs.150 to Rs.158) the minimum application is about ₹1,26,400.

When will Maxwell Engineering Solutions Limited shares list?

Maxwell Engineering Solutions Limited shares are expected to list on NSE SME around Fri, Nov 6, 2026T.

Who is the registrar for Maxwell Engineering Solutions Limited IPO?

Kfin Technologies Ltd. is the registrar. Use its website to check your allotment status after the basis of allotment.

What is the issue size of Maxwell Engineering Solutions Limited IPO?

The Maxwell Engineering Solutions Limited IPO is an issue of ₹58 Cr (Fresh capital only).

Is Maxwell Engineering Solutions Limited IPO a mainboard or SME issue?

The Maxwell Engineering Solutions Limited IPO is a SME issue, listing on NSE SME. SME IPOs usually have larger lot sizes and are traded in a separate segment, so check the lot value before you apply.

How do I apply for Maxwell Engineering Solutions Limited IPO?

Apply through the IPO section of your broker app using UPI, or through ASBA in your net banking, between the open and close dates. Bid at or above the cut-off price in multiples of one lot. Our step-by-step guide to applying through UPI and ASBA walks through each screen.

Official & further reading

More IPOs

Market Dekho is for educational purposes only and is not SEBI registered. IPO details are compiled from public sources and may contain errors or be out of date — always read the official offer document (RHP/prospectus) before applying. Disclaimer

Learn how this works

📈 Mentorship: Equity, Crypto & Forex tracks from ₹6,000, lifetime access. Launch offer ends 30 Nov. Enroll Now →