MD
LOADING MARKET DEKHO00
MARKET DEKHO
MARKET SAMJHO · FARK DIKHEGA
UPCOMINGSME

HGS (India) Limited IPO

HGS (India) Limited is a SME IPO, raising ₹35 Cr through a fresh capital cum ofs. The issue opens on 30 Oct and closes on 03 Nov, with a price band of Rs.114 to Rs.120 and a lot size of 1200 shares. The face value per share is ₹10 per share. As of the latest update, Market Dekho rates its Grey Market Premium 3/10 — a sentiment signal, not a guarantee of listing gains. Shares are expected to list on NSE SME around Fri, Nov 6, 2026T. Kfin Technologies Ltd. is the registrar for this issue. The lead manager is Hem Securities Ltd.. Promoter shareholding stands at 1,08,58,713 shares post-issue (down from 85,32,713 shares pre-issue). For the period ended 30 Apr 2026, the company reported profit after tax of 1.11.

Data refreshed 29 Oct 2026 · Not investment advice

3/10GMP RATING
Price bandRs.114 to Rs.120
Lot size1200 shares
Min. investment₹1,44,000
Issue size₹35 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital cum OFS
Opens30 Oct
Closes03 Nov

IPO timeline

IPO details

CompanyHGS (India) Limited
SegmentSME
Price bandRs.114 to Rs.120
Face value₹10 per share
Lot size1200 shares
Total issue size₹35 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital cum OFS
Listing atNSE SME
RegistrarKfin Technologies Ltd.
Lead manager(s)Hem Securities Ltd.
Promoter holding (pre-issue)85,32,713 shares
Promoter holding (post-issue)1,08,58,713 shares

Grey market premium (GMP)

Market Dekho GMP rating3/10
As of29 Oct, 05:31 am IST
GMP trend, day over day

GMP is unofficial grey-market sentiment, not a guarantee of listing price or gains. Read what GMP means and how it is used, or see GMP for every open and upcoming IPO.

Key terms: IPO · Price band · Lot size · GMP (grey market premium) · ASBA · Basis of allotment · Learn how IPOs work

Reservation by investor category

QIBNot more than 50% of the Net Offer
RetailNot less than 35% of the Net Offer
NIINot less than 15% of the Net Offer

Financials

Particulars30 Apr 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets111.90110.12104.04113.70
Total Income3.7948.9153.4537.93
Profit After Tax1.1111.6410.514.00
EBITDA1.5816.8915.316.16
NET Worth90.4189.2785.1695.04
Reserves and Surplus91.8090.6687.9795.47

Amounts as reported in the offer documents (restated); units as shown by the source.

HGS (India) Limited IPO — FAQs

What is the price band of HGS (India) Limited IPO?

The price band for the HGS (India) Limited IPO is Rs.114 to Rs.120, with a lot size of 1200 shares.

When does the HGS (India) Limited IPO open and close?

The HGS (India) Limited IPO opens on 30 Oct and closes on 03 Nov.

What is the minimum investment in HGS (India) Limited IPO?

One lot is 1200 shares, so at the upper end of the price band (Rs.114 to Rs.120) the minimum application is about ₹1,44,000.

What is the GMP rating of HGS (India) Limited IPO?

Market Dekho currently rates the HGS (India) Limited IPO's Grey Market Premium 3/10. GMP is an unofficial sentiment signal, not a guarantee of listing gains.

When will HGS (India) Limited shares list?

HGS (India) Limited shares are expected to list on NSE SME around Fri, Nov 6, 2026T.

Who is the registrar for HGS (India) Limited IPO?

Kfin Technologies Ltd. is the registrar. Use its website to check your allotment status after the basis of allotment.

What is the issue size of HGS (India) Limited IPO?

The HGS (India) Limited IPO is an issue of ₹35 Cr (Fresh capital cum OFS).

Is HGS (India) Limited IPO a mainboard or SME issue?

The HGS (India) Limited IPO is a SME issue, listing on NSE SME. SME IPOs usually have larger lot sizes and are traded in a separate segment, so check the lot value before you apply.

How do I apply for HGS (India) Limited IPO?

Apply through the IPO section of your broker app using UPI, or through ASBA in your net banking, between the open and close dates. Bid at or above the cut-off price in multiples of one lot. Our step-by-step guide to applying through UPI and ASBA walks through each screen.

Official & further reading

More IPOs

Market Dekho is for educational purposes only and is not SEBI registered. IPO details are compiled from public sources and may contain errors or be out of date — always read the official offer document (RHP/prospectus) before applying. Disclaimer

Learn how this works

📈 Mentorship: Equity, Crypto & Forex tracks from ₹6,000, lifetime access. Launch offer ends 30 Nov. Enroll Now →