MD
LOADING MARKET DEKHO00
MARKET DEKHO
MARKET SAMJHO · FARK DIKHEGA
UPCOMINGSMEPackaging

Vedant Poly Fabs Limited IPO

Vedant Poly Fabs Limited is a SME IPO in the Packaging sector, raising ₹57 Cr through a fresh capital cum ofs. The issue opens on 02 Nov and closes on 04 Nov, with a price band of Rs.88 to Rs.94 and a lot size of 1200 shares. The face value per share is ₹10 per share. As of the latest update, Market Dekho rates its Grey Market Premium 3/10 — a sentiment signal, not a guarantee of listing gains. Shares are expected to list on NSE SME around Mon, Nov 9, 2026T. Cameo Corporate Services Ltd. is the registrar for this issue. The lead manager is Affinity Global Capital Market Pvt.Ltd.. Promoter shareholding stands at 2,01,51,614 shares post-issue (down from 1,47,25,214 shares pre-issue). For the period ended 30 Jun 2026, the company reported profit after tax of 3.48.

Data refreshed 30 Oct 2026 · Not investment advice

3/10GMP RATING
Price bandRs.88 to Rs.94
Lot size1200 shares
Min. investment₹1,12,800
Issue size₹57 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital cum OFS
Opens02 Nov
Closes04 Nov

IPO timeline

IPO details

CompanyVedant Poly Fabs Limited
SegmentSME
IndustryPackaging
Price bandRs.88 to Rs.94
Face value₹10 per share
Lot size1200 shares
Total issue size₹57 Cr
Issue typeFresh capital cum OFS
Listing atNSE SME
RegistrarCameo Corporate Services Ltd.
Lead manager(s)Affinity Global Capital Market Pvt.Ltd.
Promoter holding (pre-issue)1,47,25,214 shares
Promoter holding (post-issue)2,01,51,614 shares

Grey market premium (GMP)

Market Dekho GMP rating3/10
As of30 Oct, 05:31 am IST
GMP trend, day over day

GMP is unofficial grey-market sentiment, not a guarantee of listing price or gains. Read what GMP means and how it is used, or see GMP for every open and upcoming IPO.

Key terms: IPO · Price band · Lot size · GMP (grey market premium) · ASBA · Basis of allotment · Learn how IPOs work

Reservation by investor category

QIB68,400
NII (HNI)22,60,800
Retail33,96,000

Financials

Particulars30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets100.8897.8055.4018.88
Total Income30.49115.3181.5849.73
Profit After Tax3.4810.974,56,060.000.64
EBITDA6.5919.007.741.29
NET Worth45.6042.2615.423.86
Reserves and Surplus30.8827.534.573.75
Total Borrowing44.8146.8213.326.35

Amounts as reported in the offer documents (restated); units as shown by the source.

Vedant Poly Fabs Limited IPO — FAQs

What is the price band of Vedant Poly Fabs Limited IPO?

The price band for the Vedant Poly Fabs Limited IPO is Rs.88 to Rs.94, with a lot size of 1200 shares.

When does the Vedant Poly Fabs Limited IPO open and close?

The Vedant Poly Fabs Limited IPO opens on 02 Nov and closes on 04 Nov.

What is the minimum investment in Vedant Poly Fabs Limited IPO?

One lot is 1200 shares, so at the upper end of the price band (Rs.88 to Rs.94) the minimum application is about ₹1,12,800.

What is the GMP rating of Vedant Poly Fabs Limited IPO?

Market Dekho currently rates the Vedant Poly Fabs Limited IPO's Grey Market Premium 3/10. GMP is an unofficial sentiment signal, not a guarantee of listing gains.

When will Vedant Poly Fabs Limited shares list?

Vedant Poly Fabs Limited shares are expected to list on NSE SME around Mon, Nov 9, 2026T.

Who is the registrar for Vedant Poly Fabs Limited IPO?

Cameo Corporate Services Ltd. is the registrar. Use its website to check your allotment status after the basis of allotment.

What is the issue size of Vedant Poly Fabs Limited IPO?

The Vedant Poly Fabs Limited IPO is an issue of ₹57 Cr (Fresh capital cum OFS).

Is Vedant Poly Fabs Limited IPO a mainboard or SME issue?

The Vedant Poly Fabs Limited IPO is a SME issue, listing on NSE SME. SME IPOs usually have larger lot sizes and are traded in a separate segment, so check the lot value before you apply.

How do I apply for Vedant Poly Fabs Limited IPO?

Apply through the IPO section of your broker app using UPI, or through ASBA in your net banking, between the open and close dates. Bid at or above the cut-off price in multiples of one lot. Our step-by-step guide to applying through UPI and ASBA walks through each screen.

Official & further reading

More IPOs

Market Dekho is for educational purposes only and is not SEBI registered. IPO details are compiled from public sources and may contain errors or be out of date — always read the official offer document (RHP/prospectus) before applying. Disclaimer

Learn how this works

📈 Mentorship: Equity, Crypto & Forex tracks from ₹6,000, lifetime access. Launch offer ends 30 Nov. Enroll Now →